Privacy | Cookie Policy

Privacy

BT-TAMBONEis committed to protecting your privacy and developing new technologies to give you new, safer and more interesting online experiences. Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data”, we give you the following information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
BT-TAMBONE collects personal information, such as your e-mail address, your name or address.
Information related to your computer and your software is also collected. This last information includes: your IP address, the type of browser used, the domain name, time of access and the site from which you operate. This information is used by BT-TAMBONE to provide its service, and to produce statistics on the general use of its site. Keep in mind that if you release your personal information, for example in the message area or forum, this information will also be available to others. Note: BT-TAMBONE does not read any of your private online communications. BT-TAMBONE encourages you to read the privacy notes on the various linked sites. BT-TAMBONE is in no way responsible for the protection of privacy on sites outside its own.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
BT-TAMBONE collects and uses your personal information for the purposes set out on its website.
BT-TAMBONE does not sell or cede in any way this information to third parties. BT-TAMBONE may contact you to provide technical and / or commercial information that may be of interest to you, however even in this case your personal data will not be transferred to third parties. BT-TAMBONE may share certain information with certified partners, perform statistical analysis, send you mail, or otherwise arrange for a delivery. Also in this case, it is forbidden for these third parties to use the information they hold for unforeseen uses external to the performance of their service requested by BT-TAMBONE and they are required to keep this information confidential. BT-TAMBONE keeps track of the pages our customers visit on our site to determine which service is the most requested. These statistics are used to modify the content of the site and to provide a more targeted service. The site of BT-TAMBONE provides your personal information only if required by law or in good faith believes that this action is necessary to: (a) comply with legal requirements; (b) defend the rights or property of BT-TAMBONE ; and (c) in contingent situations to protect the safety of BT-TAMBONE users or the general public.

USE OF COOKIES
For information on the use of cookies, see the Cookie Policy.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
BT-TAMBONE secures your personal information from unauthorized access. BT-TAMBONE ensures that your personal information is stored in a secure, controlled and secure environment against unauthorized access.

CHANGES TO THE PROTECTION OF PRIVACY
BT-TAMBONE may occasionally modify these privacy notes for changes requested by the company or requests from users. BT-TAMBONE encourages you to periodically review these notes to keep you informed of how BT-TAMBONE is protecting your information.

CONTACT
BT-TAMBONE welcomes your comments regarding the protection of privacy. If you believe that BT-TAMBONE is not following what stated in these notes, please contact BT-TAMBONE at bttambone@gmail.com . We will do everything to put an immediate remedy to the problem.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy aims to illustrate the types and categories of cookies, the purposes and how cookies are used by BT-TAMBONE , the data controller, with headquarters via Mario Idiomi 1 / 32 2009 Assago (MI), as well as providing indications to users about actions to refuse or delete cookies on this website.
This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the Privacy Notice. The user can exercise the rights foreseen by the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, by writing to bttambone@gmail.com , while to change the settings on cookies may proceed following the instructions in this Cookie Policy.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent from a server to the user’s Internet browser, from that browser automatically stored on the user’s computer and automatically returned to the server at each occurrence or subsequent access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the life of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on the user’s device) and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly. At each subsequent visit the cookies are returned to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user’s device and have different purposes such as, for example, to efficiently navigate pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to a user and his interests.
If you decide to disable cookies, this may affect and / or limit your browsing experience within the Sites, for example you may not be able to visit certain sections of a Site or may not receive personalized information when you visit the Sites.

HOW IT WORKS AND HOW THE COOKIES ARE ELIMINATED
The operating modes as well as the options for restricting or blocking cookies can be adjusted by changing the settings of your internet browser. The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, but the user can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies, for this purpose refer to the instruction manual or the help screen of your browser to check how to adjust or change the settings of the same. The user is enabled, in fact, to change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block them permanently), setting the highest level of protection.

MANAGE BROWSER COOKIES
Explorer / Chrome / Firefox / Opera / Safari
For mobile devices, refer to the user manual. If you use different devices to view and access websites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), you must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences. To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet it is necessary to refer to the user manual of the device.

TECHNICAL COOKIES
“Technical” cookies are essential for the correct functioning of the site and allow users to browse the site and take advantage of its features (for example, they allow the storage of previous actions or allow to save the user’s session and / or to carry out other activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site).
This site makes use of technical cookies.

PROFILING COOKIES
“Targeting” or “profiling” cookies are used to present content that is more suited to the user and his interests. They can be used to display targeted advertisements, to publish customized advertising ads based on user interests, or to limit the number of times the user views an advertisement. In addition, they help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on the Sites.
This site does not use Profiling Cookies.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES
When a user uses the Sites, it is possible that some cookies are stored that are not controlled by the site you are browsing. This happens, for example, if the user visits a page containing content from a third-party website. As a result, you will receive cookies from these third-party services. On third-party cookies, the site you are browsing has no control over the information provided by the cookie and does not have access to such data. This information is totally controlled by third-party companies as described in the respective privacy policies.
This site does not use third-party cookies.

Go Back

Privacy | Cookie Policy ultima modifica: 2018-03-23T17:57:33+00:00 da adminSito